Listen Live Click the Listen Live button for live streaming action Archive Click the Archive button for a podcast of broadcast games

SPORTS SPONSORS

 Frank Anderson Tire
 
 
 
 
 



     Date       Time             *Football*   Teams
Fri., 8/22  6:20P/7:00P Bloomington North at Columbus East 
Score: Columbus East  42  Bloom. North  19
Fri., 8/29  6:20P/7:00P Columbus East at Columbus North
Score: Columbus East  42  Columbus North  14
Fri., 9/5  6:20P/7:00P Seymour at Columbus East
Score: Columbus East  61  Seymour  6
Fri., 9/12  6:20P/7:00P Franklin Central at Columbus North
Score: Columbus North 7  Franklin Central  0
Fri., 9/19 6:20P/7:00P  Columbus East at New Albany
Score: Columbus East  56  New Albany  0
Fri., 9/26  6:50P/7:30P Terre Haute North at Columbus North
Score: Columbus North  30  T. H. North  24 OT
Fri., 10/3  6:20P/7:00P Madison at Columbus East
Score: Columbus East  62  Madison  7
Fri., 10/10  6:20P/7:00P Jeffersonville at Columbus East
Score: Columbus East  62  Jeffersonville 13
Fri., 10/17  6:20P/7:00P Southport at Columbus North
Score: Columbus North  31  Southport  28
Fri., 10/24  6:20P/7:00P South Dearborn at Columbus East- Sectional
Score: Columbus East  82  South Dearborn  13
Fri., 10/31  6:20P/7:00P Center Grove at Columbus North- Sectional
     Date       Time             *Basketball*   Teams
Fri., 11/21  6:50P/7:30P Granger Christian at Columbus Christian
Sat, 11/29  6:50P/7:30P Columbus North at Hauser
Fri., 12/5  6:50P/7:30P New Albany at Columbus East
Sat., 12/6  6:50P/7:30P Martinsville at Columbus North
Fri., 12/12 6:50P/7:30P  Franklin Central at Columbus North
Th., 12/18  6:50P/7:30P Columbus North at Columbus East  (Girls)
Fri., 12/19  6:50P/7:30P Columbus East at Columbus North  (Boys)
Sat, 12/20  6:50P/7:30P Terre Haute South at Columbus North
Sat., 1/3  6:50P/7:30P Batesville at Columbus East
Thu., 1/8  6:50P/7:30P Seymour at Columbus East  (Girls)
Fri., 1/9  6:50P/7:30P Franklin County at Columbus East
Sat., 1/10  6:50P/7:30P Columbus Christian at Hauser
Sat., 1/17  6:50P/7:30P Noblesville at Columbus North
Tue., 1/20  6:50P/7:30P Heritage Christian at Columbus North  (Girls)
Sat., 1/24  6:50P/7:30P Jeffersonville at Columbus East
Fri., 1/30 6:50P/7:30P  Southport at Columbus North
Tue., 2/3  6:50P/7:30P Hamilton Southeastern at Columbus North
Tue., 2/10        TBA Girls Sectional at Columbus East
Thu., 2/12  6:50P/7:30P Brownstown Central at Columbus East
Fri., 2/13        TBA Girls Sectional at Columbus East
Sat., 2/14        TBA Girls Sectional at Columbus East
Tue., 2/17  6:50P/7:30P Franklin Central at Columbus East
Fri., 2/20  6:50P/7:30P Bloomington North at Columbus North
Sat., 2/21  6:50P/7:30P Girls Regional at Columbus North
Fri., 2/27  6:50P/7:30P Floyd Central at Columbus East
Sat., 2/28        TBA Girls Semi-State
Tue., 3/3        TBA  Boys Sectional at Bloomington South
Fri., 3/6        TBA Boys Sectional at Bloomington South
Sat., 3/7        TBA Girls State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Sat., 3/7        TBA Boys Sectional at Bloomington South
Sat., 3/14        TBA Boys Regional at Seymour
Sat., 3/21        TBA Boys Semi-State
Sat., 3/28        TBA Boys State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse

SPORTS SPONSORS

Player of the Game Sponsor


Hoosier Sporting Goods

 

 
 Columbus Recycling

WCSI Radio • Mailing Address: P.O. 1789 Columbus, IN 47202 • Studio: 3212 Washington Street Columbus, IN  47203
PH: 812-372-4448 • Email: wcsi@wcsiradio.com
A White River Broadcasting Station • A Division of The Findlay Publishing Company
2014 All Rights Reserved